ALABAMA BIBLE RECORDS


TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. ALLEN, John Showell
  2. ANDREWS, Zebedee and Myrtle
  3. ARINGTON, Daniel
  4. ARMSTRONG, Thomas Asa
  5. ARMSTRONG, John
  6. ARNOLD, Thomas, Rev. War Soldier
  7. BALEY, Matilda
  8. BANISTER, William 0.
  9. BANISTER, William
  10. BARKMAN, Jacob
  11. BARRETT, Mile
  12. BARRON, Henry
  13. BEAIRD, Edmund
  14. BEAIRD, David Jackson
  15. BEAIRD, Elijah
  16. BEAIRD, George W.
  17. BEDSOE, E. C.
  18. BENSON, Fred Homer
  19. BISHOP, Jacob
  20. BLEDSOE, Rhoda
  21. BOBO, A. H.
  22. BOYER, Stephen
  23. BRADFIELD, James
  24. BRAMLETT, Sarah
  25. BRANNON, John Albert
  26. BRITT, David Allen
  27. BROUGHTON, Thomas of Lawrence County, Rev. War Soldier
  28. BURNS, Benjamin
  29. BURRELL, Aaron Cornelius
  30. BUTLER, Daniel
  31. BUTLER, Daniel
  32. CAMPBELL, Harris
  33. CANNON
  34. CAPPS, William Moss and Sarah Jane
  35. CATE, Thomas Jackson 60
  36. CHAMBERS, James H. of Russell County
  37. CHAMBLESS, Robert Mansfield 94
  38. CHAMPION, Willis and Abigail
  39. CHANCY, C.
  40. CHANEY, W. W.
  41. CHERRY
  42. CHRISTIAN, Asa Chandler
  43. CHRISTIAN, Thomas Jefferson
  44. CLARK, James Crawford
  45. CLARK, Morris
  46. CLAYTON, Sampson
  47. COFFEY, W. G.
  48. COFFEY, Edmond
  49. COLLIER, Green A. of Madison County
  50. COLLINS, John
  51. CRENSHAW, Pleasant of Clark County
  52. CROWDER, Ellis
  53. CUMMINGS, William F. and Maggie
  54. CUNNINGHAM, James M.
  55. CUNNINGHAM, John Daniel
  56. DANDY, Joel (and Florentha Hutchinson)
  57. DANIEL, Eli
  58. DAVENPORT, Joseph
  59. DAVIDSON, Robert B.
  60. DENNIS, John and Lue
  61. DEVENY, Benjamin F. and Emma F.
  62. DICUS, Jacob D.
  63. DIGAY, Augustus Jones
  64. DOWNS, S. M. F.
  65. DRISKILL, Warner Lewis
  66. DRISKILL, William
  67. DUFFELL, Samuel Marion
  68. DUNAWAY, William
  69. DUNCAN, Walter Scott
  70. EARP, James
  71. EASTERWOOD, Jesse Lawrence and Mary Frances Elizabeth Dollar
  72. ECHOLS, Lee Campbell
  73. EDWARDS, Jesse
  74. EDWARDS, William A.
  75. EDWARDS, John
  76. EDWARDS, Littleton
  77. FILES, Adam Jordan of Macon County
  78. FLOWERS, James L.
  79. FOSTER, Clark
  80. FOSTER, Rev. Robert Allen
  81. FOSTER, Thomas Edmond
  82. FOUST, John
  83. FOWLER, Joshua
  84. FRANKLIN, Thomas
  85. FRIERSON, Ervin J.
  86. GARRETT, William Walter of Monroe County
  87. GEORGE Nicholas
  88. GERMANY, William C.
  89. GLENN, Jesse A.
  90. GODWIN, Susie
  91. GRANBERRY, Willie Albert and wife, Mary Malissa Eveline Larey
  92. GREEN-OLIVER
  93. GROSS, Gustavus A.
  94. HAGIN, Charles
  95. HALL, George W.
  96. HAMMACK, Mary Deli Lanier
  97. HAMMACK, E. H.
  98. HAMMACK, J. M. F. of Chambers County
  99. HAMPTON, David Noah (and Sarah Caroline King)
  100. HARDIN, William H.
  101. HARDY
  102. HARRELSON, Charles B.
  103. HARRINGTON, Young D.
  104. HARRINGTON, Young D. and Talitha of Tallasee County
  105. HARRIS, Henry Gaither
  106. HARRIS, James and Mary McCulloch
  107. HARRIS, John K.
  108. HARRIS, Charles Blair
  109. HARRISON. C. D.
  110. HAVIS-REEVES
  111. HEARN, W. A.
  112. HEARN, Elijah, Jr.
  113. HEFLIN, L. F.
  114. HELLUMS, John, Sr.
  115. HENDON, Rev. John Cook, Baptist Minister
  116. HENRY, Wilson
  117. HERRING, James
  118. HESTER, William and Amy Malone
  119. HICKS, Marcus Lafayette
  120. HILSON, Pinkney W. and Anna
  121. HINTON-KING
  122. HOBBS, James
  123. HODGE, C. C.
  124. HOLBROOK, Robert William
  125. HOLLAND, Isaac
  126. HOLLEY, Andrew Jackson
  127. HOLLINGSWORTH, E. E.
  128. HOLTAM, E. S.
  129. HOPE, William and Margaret
  130. HOWARD, Nicholas L. of Russell County
  131. HUGHES, William Dale
  132. HUMPHRIES, Presly T. O.
  133. HUNT, William Henry of Prattville, Autauga Co.
  134. HUNT, William Henry (different version)
  135. HUNTER, Cornelius Peeples (another version)
  136. HUNTER, Cornelius P.
  137. HUTCHINSON, Joel Dendy Florentha
  138. JACK, James
  139. JACKSON, Andrew Jackson
  140. JAMES, Fairley
  141. JOHNSON, Gideon
  142. JONES, Willie Baker
  143. JONES, Samuel
  144. JONES, William
  145. JUDGE, Richard Lee
  146. KILGORE, John William
  147. KING, Hartwell
  148. KING, David Noah Hampton and Sarah Caroline
  149. LANGLEY, Manning
  150. LANIER, George David
  151. LANIER, David of Notasulga
  152. LAWSON, James A.
  153. LAWSON, Jackson
  154. LEETH, Isaac Newton
  155. LIVINGSTON, Lawrence L.
  156. LIVINGSTON, Joe Henry
  157. LOVELESS, John
  158. LOWRY, W. G.
  159. MALONE, George of Limestone County
  160. MATTISON, George Chester
  161. MATTISON, George
  162. McCLUSKY, George Thomas
  163. McDOWELL, John, Rev. War Soldier, of Morgan County
  164. McELRATH, W. H. and Mary J.
  165. McHUGH, John Alexander
  166. McKINSTRY, Rodger
  167. McKINZIE, Mary Goodson
  168. McKISSICK, William
  169. METCALF, Anthony
  170. MICHAEL, William
  171. MILLER, George of Marion County
  172. MILNER, Rev. John and Eunice
  173. MORRIS, Garret
  174. MORTON, Charley Allen
  175. MOSELEY, Anthony W. of Morrisville
  176. MULICAN, Herman Cary
  177. MYRICK, William
  178. NADORS, James
  179. NIXON, Uriah (and Barbara Gambrill)
  180. NORWOOD, Burwell
  181. OLIVER-GREEN
  182. ORR, William Craig
  183. ORR, James M.
  184. ORR, John U. and Cordelia
  185. PAGE, John Randolph
  186. PALMER, James Bryant
  187. PARKER, Sherwood White
  188. PATE, James O.
  189. PEARSON, John Stokes
  190. PEARSON, Enoch .
  191. PEARSON, John
  192. PELT, G. W.
  193. PHILLIPS-PARME
  194. PHILLIPS, James D.
  195. PHILLIPS, J. D.
  196. PLESS, James Monroc of Tallapoosa County
  197. PLESS, Wenry Franklin
  198. POE, James Daniel
  199. PORCH, William
  200. PORTER, Vinson R.
  201. PRESTRIDGE, Benjamin Bagley
  202. RANKINS, Robert and Margaret, Rev. War Soldier
  203. RAY, Nathaniel
  204. REEVES, Davenport Graves of Macon Co.
  205. RICE, W. P.
  206. RIDGELL, B. R. and Mary A.
  207. ROBERTS, William (two versions)
  208. ROBINSON, Jesse Berryman, Sr.
  209. RODEN, Benjamin H. and Talitha Tyson
  210. ROWE, Shadrack
  211. ROWE, Marcus D.
  212. ROWELL, Isaac, Rev. War Soldier,
  213. RUSH, George W.
  214. RUTHERFORD, John
  215. SEWELL, Milton Newton
  216. SHEPHERD, Isam
  217. SHOCKLY, Michael Leonard
  218. SIMS, Zachariah
  219. SIMS, Henry Upson
  220. SLAPPEY, Chester
  221. SMITH, Lucy Ann Simmons
  222. SMYRL, Caroline Arminta Haynes Cranberry
  223. SPRAGGINS, Thomas J.
  224. STOCKDALE, C. W.
  225. STONICHER, William Taylor
  226. STRICKLAND, Larkin
  227. TADOR, William
  228. THETFORD, Charles Madison
  229. THOMAS, Tristram
  230. THOMSON, Hugh
  231. TILLSON, Spencer
  232. TOWERS-DUPONT-LONGWORTH
  233. TRIMBLE, W. S.
  234. VAUGHN, William
  235. WARREN, Reuben
  236. WHITAKER, Oroon Datus
  237. WHITE, Elizabeth
  238. WHITE, Zachariah of Benton County
  239. WILLIAMS, Wiley Thomas
  240. WILLIAMSON, George Jefferson
  241. WILSON, A. F.
  242. WILSON, Abel Fletcher
  243. WILSON, Dr. B. F.
  244. WILSON, George Irving
  245. WILSON, James Franklin -
  246. WILSON, James and Minerva
  247. WILSON, Reubin and Mary of Pike Co.
  248. WILSON, Samuel and Hannah
  249. WILSON, Washington Jefferson of Coosa County
  250. WOOD, Winston
  251. WRIGHT, J. M.
  252. WYNNE, William Lou
  253. YOUNG, Mary Eunice